Skip to main content
Question
Home Health
Asked a question 9 months ago

Frequency question to POC. If you have a frequency that's 0wk1 2wk4. We were told that per regulation 484.18 you can never have 0wk1 on the POC. It always needs to read Effective: Then the date of the 1st day of the week the visits will happen. How can you get the effective date on the POC without if pulling the frequency of that 0wk1?

Where am I?

In The Axxess Community you can ask and answer questions and share your experience with others!

Hi @Liz25

You can you get the effective date on the POC without if pulling the frequency of that 0wk1 by typing the effective date in the frequency and duration section when entering the Frequency and Duration.

Have a wonderful day and Thank you for choosing Axxess!